Skip to content
AffordMap
Education

Farm and Home Management Educators Salary

in Eastern New Mexico nonmetropolitan area

Farm and Home Management Educators in Eastern New Mexico nonmetropolitan area make a median of $61,060 a year, or about $29.36 an hour. The range runs from $46K at the entry level to $91K for experienced workers.

$61K
Median annual
$29.36/hr
Hourly rate
$46K
Entry level (10th %)
$91K
Senior level (90th %)

So what does $61K get you in Eastern New Mexico nonmetropolitan area?

Estimated monthly take-home$4,092/mo
Median 2BR rent-$2,044/mo
Rent as % of take-home50% (above 30% guideline)
Cost-of-living adjusted salary$61,060/yr
Monthly remaining after rent$2,048/mo

About farm and home management educators

Education: Bachelor's degree
U.S. employed: 8,220
Eastern New Mexico nonmetropolitan area employed: 50
Category: Education

View jobs for Farm and Home Management Educators
Currently hiring in Eastern New Mexico nonmetropolitan area
View (opens in new tab)

Compensation breakdown

Annual earnings by percentile, Eastern New Mexico nonmetropolitan area

Bar chart showing Farm and Home Management Educators salary percentiles in Eastern New Mexico nonmetropolitan area: 10th percentile $45,600, 25th percentile $60,620, median $61,060, 75th percentile $72,500, 90th percentile $91,160. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.10th$46K25th$61KMedian$61K75th$73K90th$91K
Bar chart showing Farm and Home Management Educators salary percentiles in Eastern New Mexico nonmetropolitan area: 10th percentile $45,600, 25th percentile $60,620, median $61,060, 75th percentile $72,500, 90th percentile $91,160. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.

Entry-level farm and home management educators (10th percentile) start around $46K. Mid-career wages sit at $61K. Top earners bring in $91K or more, a $46K spread from bottom to top.

Share

Farm and Home Management Educators pay across states

View Farm and Home Management Educators salary in all states
StateMedian salaryvs. nationalEmployment
California$99K+64%40