Skip to content
AffordMap
Sales

Sales and Related Workers, All Other Salary

in Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO

The median pay for a sales and related workers, all other in Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO is $63,110/year ($30.34/hour), per BLS data. The range runs from $42K at the entry level to $104K for experienced workers.

$63K
Median annual
$30.34/hr
Hourly rate
$42K
Entry level (10th %)
$104K
Senior level (90th %)

So what does $63K get you in Denver-Aurora-Centennial?

Estimated monthly take-home$4,164/mo
Median 2BR rent-$1,187/mo
Rent as % of take-home28.5% (within guideline)
Cost-of-living adjusted salary$63,110/yr
Monthly remaining after rent$2,977/mo
Rentals in Denver-Aurora-Centennial
Filter by your budget
View →

About sales and related workers, all others

Education: High school diploma or equivalent
U.S. employed: 93,180
Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO employed: 4,270
Category: Sales

View jobs for Sales and Related Workers, All Other
Currently hiring in Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO
View (opens in new tab)

Compared to nearby metros

Median pay for sales and related workers, all others in metros near Denver-Aurora-Centennial, adjusted for local cost of living.

MetroMedian payCOL-adjusted
Colorado Springs$54K,
Boulder$64K,
Fort Collins-Loveland$54K,
Greeley$52K,

Compensation breakdown

Annual earnings by percentile, Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO

Bar chart showing Sales and Related Workers, All Other salary percentiles in Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO: 10th percentile $41,840, 25th percentile $49,660, median $63,110, 75th percentile $84,030, 90th percentile $104,090. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.10th$42K25th$50KMedian$63K75th$84K90th$104K
Bar chart showing Sales and Related Workers, All Other salary percentiles in Denver-Aurora-Centennial, CO: 10th percentile $41,840, 25th percentile $49,660, median $63,110, 75th percentile $84,030, 90th percentile $104,090. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.

Entry-level sales and related workers, all others (10th percentile) start around $42K. Mid-career wages sit at $63K. Top earners bring in $104K or more, a $62K spread from bottom to top.