Skip to content
AffordMap
Management

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers Salary

in Colorado

The median pay for a property, real estate, and community association managers in Colorado is $100,080/year ($48.12/hour), per BLS data. The range runs from $73K at the entry level to $217K for experienced workers.

Statewide average. Salary and cost of living vary significantly across Colorado. Jump to a metro for precise data:

$100K
Median annual
$48.12/hr
Hourly rate
$73K
Entry level (10th %)
$217K
Senior level (90th %)

So what does $100K get you in Colorado?

Estimated monthly take-home$6,199/mo
Median 2BR rent-$2,044/mo
Rent as % of take-home33% (above 30% guideline)
Cost-of-living adjusted salary$100,080/yr
Monthly remaining after rent$4,155/mo

About property, real estate, and community association managers

Education: Bachelor's degree
U.S. employed: 311,180
Colorado employed: 2,230
Category: Management

View jobs for Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers
Currently hiring in Colorado
View (opens in new tab)

Compensation breakdown

Annual earnings by percentile, Colorado

Bar chart showing Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary percentiles in Colorado: 10th percentile $72,870, 25th percentile $80,790, median $100,080, 75th percentile $155,460, 90th percentile $217,240. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.10th$73K25th$81KMedian$100K75th$155K90th$217K
Bar chart showing Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary percentiles in Colorado: 10th percentile $72,870, 25th percentile $80,790, median $100,080, 75th percentile $155,460, 90th percentile $217,240. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.

Entry-level property, real estate, and community association managers (10th percentile) start around $73K. Mid-career wages sit at $100K. Top earners bring in $217K or more, a $144K spread from bottom to top.

Share

Property, Real Estate, and Community Association Managers salary by metro in Colorado

5 metro areas with BLS data, ranked by median pay

Metro areaMedian salaryvs. stateEmployment
Boulder$103K+3%120
Denver-Aurora-Centennial$102K+2%1,340
Greeley$97K-3%60
Fort Collins-Loveland$88K-12%150