Skip to content
AffordMap
Business & Finance

Property Appraisers and Assessors Salary

in Fort Collins-Loveland, CO

The median pay for a property appraisers and assessors in Fort Collins-Loveland, CO is $79,690/year ($38.31/hour), per BLS data. The range runs from $61K at the entry level to $132K for experienced workers.

$80K
Median annual
$38.31/hr
Hourly rate
$61K
Entry level (10th %)
$132K
Senior level (90th %)

So what does $80K get you in Fort Collins-Loveland?

Estimated monthly take-home$5,078/mo
Median 2BR rent-$2,044/mo
Rent as % of take-home40.3% (above 30% guideline)
Cost-of-living adjusted salary$79,690/yr
Monthly remaining after rent$3,034/mo
Rentals in Fort Collins-Loveland
Filter by your budget
View →
Rent too high? Buying might cost less
Compare mortgage rates from multiple lenders
Check rates →
Earning $80K+? Talk to a financial advisor
Get matched free based on your goals and income
Get matched →

About property appraisers and assessors

Education: Bachelor's degree
U.S. employed: 57,070
Fort Collins-Loveland, CO employed: 70
Category: Business & Finance

View jobs for Property Appraisers and Assessors
Currently hiring in Fort Collins-Loveland, CO
View (opens in new tab)

Compared to nearby metros

Median pay for property appraisers and assessors in metros near Fort Collins-Loveland, adjusted for local cost of living.

MetroMedian payCOL-adjusted
Colorado Springs$66K,
Denver-Aurora-Centennial$79K,
Boulder$77K,
Greeley$74K,

Compensation breakdown

Annual earnings by percentile, Fort Collins-Loveland, CO

Bar chart showing Property Appraisers and Assessors salary percentiles in Fort Collins-Loveland, CO: 10th percentile $61,090, 25th percentile $61,090, median $79,690, 75th percentile $101,820, 90th percentile $131,780. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.10th$61K25th$61KMedian$80K75th$102K90th$132K
Bar chart showing Property Appraisers and Assessors salary percentiles in Fort Collins-Loveland, CO: 10th percentile $61,090, 25th percentile $61,090, median $79,690, 75th percentile $101,820, 90th percentile $131,780. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.