Skip to content
AffordMap
Management

Sales Managers Salary

in Boulder, CO

The median pay for a sales managers in Boulder, CO is $200,970/year ($96.62/hour), per BLS data. The range runs from $123K at the entry level to $330K for experienced workers.

$201K
Median annual
$96.62/hr
Hourly rate
$123K
Entry level (10th %)
$330K
Senior level (90th %)

So what does $201K get you in Boulder?

Estimated monthly take-home$11,734/mo
Median 2BR rent-$2,044/mo
Rent as % of take-home17.4% (within guideline)
Cost-of-living adjusted salary$200,970/yr
Monthly remaining after rent$9,690/mo
Rentals in Boulder
Filter by your budget
View →
Earning $201K+? Talk to a financial advisor
Get matched free based on your goals and income
Get matched →

About sales managers

Education: Bachelor's degree
U.S. employed: 637,080
Boulder, CO employed: 740
Category: Management

View jobs for Sales Managers
Currently hiring in Boulder, CO
View (opens in new tab)

Compared to nearby metros

Median pay for sales managers in metros near Boulder, adjusted for local cost of living.

MetroMedian payCOL-adjusted
Denver-Aurora-Centennial$182K,
Colorado Springs$178K,
Fort Collins-Loveland$199K,
Greeley$176K,

Compensation breakdown

Annual earnings by percentile, Boulder, CO

Bar chart showing Sales Managers salary percentiles in Boulder, CO: 10th percentile $123,240, 25th percentile $157,160, median $200,970, 75th percentile $255,510, 90th percentile $329,830. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.10th$123K25th$157KMedian$201K75th$256K90th$330K
Bar chart showing Sales Managers salary percentiles in Boulder, CO: 10th percentile $123,240, 25th percentile $157,160, median $200,970, 75th percentile $255,510, 90th percentile $329,830. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.

Entry-level sales managers (10th percentile) start around $123K. Mid-career wages sit at $201K. Top earners bring in $330K or more, a $207K spread from bottom to top.