Skip to content
AffordMap
Management

Sales Managers Salary

in Southwest Colorado nonmetropolitan area

The median pay for a sales managers in Southwest Colorado nonmetropolitan area is $146,950/year ($70.65/hour), per BLS data. The range runs from $49K at the entry level to $276K for experienced workers.

$147K
Median annual
$70.65/hr
Hourly rate
$49K
Entry level (10th %)
$276K
Senior level (90th %)

So what does $147K get you in Southwest Colorado nonmetropolitan area?

Estimated monthly take-home$8,727/mo
Median 2BR rent-$2,044/mo
Rent as % of take-home23.4% (within guideline)
Cost-of-living adjusted salary$146,950/yr
Monthly remaining after rent$6,683/mo

About sales managers

Education: Bachelor's degree
U.S. employed: 637,080
Southwest Colorado nonmetropolitan area employed: 100
Category: Management

View jobs for Sales Managers
Currently hiring in Southwest Colorado nonmetropolitan area
View (opens in new tab)

Compensation breakdown

Annual earnings by percentile, Southwest Colorado nonmetropolitan area

Bar chart showing Sales Managers salary percentiles in Southwest Colorado nonmetropolitan area: 10th percentile $48,760, 25th percentile $103,090, median $146,950, 75th percentile $216,840, 90th percentile $276,200. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.10th$49K25th$103KMedian$147K75th$217K90th$276K
Bar chart showing Sales Managers salary percentiles in Southwest Colorado nonmetropolitan area: 10th percentile $48,760, 25th percentile $103,090, median $146,950, 75th percentile $216,840, 90th percentile $276,200. Source: Bureau of Labor Statistics.

Entry-level sales managers (10th percentile) start around $49K. Mid-career wages sit at $147K. Top earners bring in $276K or more, a $227K spread from bottom to top.

Share

Sales Managers pay across states

View Sales Managers salary in all states
StateMedian salaryvs. nationalEmployment
New York$218K+47%38,510
Massachusetts$191K+29%15,010
Virginia$191K+29%9,670
Colorado$181K+22%8,780
Washington$174K+17%10,030
New Jersey$173K+17%20,090